Skip to content
LiverpoolCountsLiverpool, in numbers.Local help →

Liverpool · England

Your area

Liverpool council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Liverpool

AigburthAllertonAnfieldArundelBelle ValeBroadgreenBrownlow HillCalderstonesCanningChildwallChurchCity Centre NorthCity Centre SouthClubmoor EastClubmoor WestCountyCroxtethCroxteth Country ParkDingleEdge HillEverton EastEverton NorthEverton WestFazakerley EastFazakerley NorthFazakerley WestFestival GardensGarstonGateacreGrassendale & CressingtonGreenbank ParkKensington & FairfieldKirkdale EastKirkdale WestKnotty Ash & Dovecot ParkMossley HillMuch Woolton & Hunts CrossNorris GreenOld Swan EastOld Swan WestOrrell ParkPenny LanePrinces ParkSandfield ParkSefton ParkSmithdownSpekeSpringwoodSt MichaelsStoneycroftToxtethTuebrook Breckside ParkTuebrook LarkhillVauxhallWaltonWaterfront NorthWaterfront SouthWavertree Garden SuburbWavertree VillageWest Derby DeysbrookWest Derby LeyfieldWest Derby MuirheadWoolton VillageYew Tree
64 mapped electoral wards · May 2026. The same wards are available in the named list below. These are council boundaries, not police neighbourhoods.
Liverpool: 64 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Aigburth5,55421%4.9%
Allerton5,45510%4.2%
Anfield12,95734%9.9%
Arundel6,01745%6.8%
Belle Vale13,66510%12%
Broadgreen5,97614%8.7%
Brownlow Hill7,36161%2.7%
Calderstones5,16511%4%
Canning9,35839%4.8%
Childwall12,2608%4.1%
Church6,79221%4.6%
City Centre North8,32173%3.2%
City Centre South8,83970%3.7%
Clubmoor East6,4989%10.8%
Clubmoor West5,97611%11.2%
County11,38338%9.9%
Croxteth6,70415%13.2%
Croxteth Country Park6,65113%5.2%
Dingle12,02730%10.9%
Edge Hill6,33431%9%
Everton East6,80920%12.7%
Everton North6,29218%12%
Everton West4,94626%11.6%
Fazakerley East5,91320%9.4%
Fazakerley North5,56523%7.4%
Fazakerley West6,80121%9%
Festival Gardens3,49528%6.8%
Garston11,76522%7.8%
Gateacre5,74910%5.4%
Grassendale & Cressington5,83116%5.5%
Greenbank Park5,97125%6.4%
Kensington & Fairfield19,58548%7.6%
Kirkdale East4,46024%11.5%
Kirkdale West6,63524%11.2%
Knotty Ash & Dovecot Park6,01715%10.9%
Mossley Hill5,5277%4.9%
Much Woolton & Hunts Cross12,58814%6.2%
Norris Green17,32314%9.1%
Old Swan East5,50230%8.8%
Old Swan West7,38734%10.1%
Orrell Park6,05521%6.2%
Penny Lane6,28824%4.2%
Princes Park8,22432%8.4%
Sandfield Park7,09016%7.9%
Sefton Park5,23544%7.2%
Smithdown13,35251%4.9%
Speke14,33314%10.1%
Springwood5,97410%8.5%
St Michaels5,80824%5.3%
Stoneycroft5,36827%8.4%
Toxteth7,63229%9.1%
Tuebrook Breckside Park5,73546%8.3%
Tuebrook Larkhill7,50330%8.8%
Vauxhall8,04625%11.9%
Walton12,53827%9%
Waterfront North1,01465%4.8%
Waterfront South2,89864%2.8%
Wavertree Garden Suburb5,31713%8.9%
Wavertree Village5,82630%7.6%
West Derby Deysbrook5,83718%6.6%
West Derby Leyfield6,36414%6.4%
West Derby Muirhead5,70710%7.2%
Woolton Village5,25314%7.8%
Yew Tree11,24218%9.8%

Look beneath the council average

Homes rented privately

7.1% to 72.6%

Homes rented privately ranged from 7.1% in Mossley Hill to 72.6% in City Centre North — a gap of 65.5 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 64 of 64 current wards with comparable figures.

A larger private-rented sector changes the mix of housing advice, enforcement and tenant support needed. It does not tell us whether individual homes are affordable or safe.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Homes rented privately · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Mossley Hill7.1%1582,239
Childwall8.4%3894,653
Clubmoor East9.4%2392,532
Allerton9.5%2122,231
Gateacre9.8%2512,564
Belle Vale9.9%6046,093
Springwood10.2%2592,549
West Derby Muirhead10.5%2562,446
Calderstones10.6%2212,082
Clubmoor West10.7%2852,664
Wavertree Garden Suburb12.6%2942,334
Croxteth Country Park13%3512,704
Norris Green13.6%9256,787
Speke13.7%8336,077
Broadgreen13.7%3542,576
West Derby Leyfield13.9%3632,617
Woolton Village13.9%3562,563
Much Woolton & Hunts Cross14.1%7895,611
Croxteth15.2%4242,784
Knotty Ash & Dovecot Park15.3%3992,605
Sandfield Park16.1%4973,096
Grassendale & Cressington16.1%4042,505
West Derby Deysbrook18.2%4472,459
Yew Tree18.2%8824,843
Everton North18.2%5242,877
Fazakerley East20%5112,555
Everton East20.5%6403,128
Orrell Park20.6%5322,581
Aigburth20.6%5002,422
Church21.1%5822,759
Fazakerley West21.2%5712,697
Garston22.2%1,1595,222
Fazakerley North22.7%5562,453
St Michaels23.8%6052,540
Kirkdale East24.3%4962,045
Kirkdale West24.3%7523,090
Penny Lane24.5%6372,605
Vauxhall24.7%8923,615
Greenbank Park25%6172,471
Everton West25.6%4911,916
Stoneycroft27%6302,336
Walton27.5%1,4935,438
Festival Gardens28.3%4741,673
Toxteth29.5%9703,293
Tuebrook Larkhill30%9923,305
Wavertree Village30.3%8482,797
Dingle30.4%1,7245,676
Old Swan East30.5%7712,531
Edge Hill31.2%8232,641
Princes Park31.8%1,1193,519
Old Swan West33.8%1,1433,382
Anfield34.4%1,9565,689
County37.7%2,0235,365
Canning39.1%1,2323,149
Sefton Park43.6%1,3903,191
Arundel45.2%1,0702,369
Tuebrook Breckside Park45.8%1,1882,594
Kensington & Fairfield48%3,9298,177
Smithdown51.1%2,4084,716
Brownlow Hill61.1%7401,211
Waterfront South63.9%1,1591,813
Waterfront North65.4%430657
City Centre South69.8%2,8884,139
City Centre North72.6%2,4093,318
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People reporting bad or very bad health

2.7% to 13.2%

People reporting bad or very bad health ranged from 2.7% in Brownlow Hill to 13.2% in Croxteth — a gap of 10.5 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 64 of 64 current wards with comparable figures.

Residents described their own health. Differences in age matter, so this is a prompt to investigate needs, not a score for local health services.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People reporting bad or very bad health · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Brownlow Hill2.7%1997,356
Waterfront South2.8%802,899
City Centre North3.2%2708,320
City Centre South3.7%3288,839
Calderstones4%2095,167
Childwall4.1%50312,245
Penny Lane4.2%2646,293
Allerton4.2%2305,451
Church4.6%3106,795
Canning4.8%4539,360
Waterfront North4.8%491,012
Smithdown4.9%64913,355
Aigburth4.9%2715,562
Mossley Hill4.9%2705,524
Croxteth Country Park5.2%3486,641
St Michaels5.3%3095,806
Gateacre5.4%3095,748
Grassendale & Cressington5.5%3205,836
Much Woolton & Hunts Cross6.2%78012,585
Orrell Park6.2%3766,048
Greenbank Park6.4%3815,973
West Derby Leyfield6.4%4086,365
West Derby Deysbrook6.6%3875,836
Festival Gardens6.8%2363,496
Arundel6.8%4086,019
Sefton Park7.2%3765,240
West Derby Muirhead7.2%4145,714
Fazakerley North7.4%4135,556
Wavertree Village7.6%4455,830
Kensington & Fairfield7.6%1,49619,592
Woolton Village7.8%4075,245
Garston7.8%91811,767
Sandfield Park7.9%5597,094
Tuebrook Breckside Park8.3%4765,727
Stoneycroft8.4%4495,372
Princes Park8.4%6898,221
Springwood8.5%5065,971
Broadgreen8.7%5225,983
Old Swan East8.8%4815,489
Tuebrook Larkhill8.8%6577,492
Wavertree Garden Suburb8.9%4765,321
Walton9%1,12412,547
Edge Hill9%5696,340
Fazakerley West9%6136,806
Toxteth9.1%6917,632
Norris Green9.1%1,57717,331
Fazakerley East9.4%5545,906
Yew Tree9.8%1,10511,229
County9.9%1,12711,395
Anfield9.9%1,28812,954
Old Swan West10.1%7427,383
Speke10.1%1,44214,334
Clubmoor East10.8%7036,495
Knotty Ash & Dovecot Park10.9%6576,017
Dingle10.9%1,31612,037
Kirkdale West11.2%7426,632
Clubmoor West11.2%6715,975
Kirkdale East11.5%5144,456
Everton West11.6%5764,952
Vauxhall11.9%9578,041
Everton North12%7526,288
Belle Vale12%1,63413,656
Everton East12.7%8636,815
Croxteth13.2%8866,699
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 65 or over

2.1% to 31.3%

People aged 65 or over ranged from 2.1% in Brownlow Hill to 31.3% in Woolton Village — a gap of 29.2 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 64 of 64 current wards with comparable figures.

Age helps locate demand for accessible homes, transport and support. Being older does not itself mean someone needs care.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 65 or over · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Brownlow Hill2.1%1537,355
City Centre North2.6%2138,338
City Centre South5%4388,844
Canning5.1%4789,352
Waterfront North6.4%651,013
Smithdown6.9%92113,343
Arundel8.1%4866,023
Toxteth8.2%6277,620
Princes Park9.2%7528,216
Kensington & Fairfield9.6%1,88319,594
Everton West10.1%4994,927
Waterfront South10.7%3112,906
Norris Green11.7%2,02517,323
Edge Hill11.8%7476,337
Speke12.8%1,84114,365
Fazakerley West13.2%9006,821
Dingle13.6%1,63012,025
Garston13.7%1,60511,739
Tuebrook Breckside Park13.8%7905,734
Fazakerley East14.1%8305,902
Anfield14.2%1,84412,968
Sefton Park14.4%7525,235
Old Swan West14.6%1,0817,397
Penny Lane14.9%9376,291
Kirkdale West14.9%9916,640
Walton15.1%1,88712,530
Clubmoor East15.3%9976,524
St Michaels15.3%8895,809
County15.4%1,75511,402
Wavertree Village15.4%9025,851
Yew Tree15.5%1,73511,227
Vauxhall15.5%1,2508,043
Fazakerley North15.9%8865,568
Tuebrook Larkhill16%1,1957,483
West Derby Deysbrook16.3%9515,845
Everton East16.5%1,1216,797
Croxteth Country Park16.5%1,0946,633
Kirkdale East17.1%7654,475
Stoneycroft17.2%9275,377
Knotty Ash & Dovecot Park18%1,0806,012
Everton North18.1%1,1416,299
Church18.2%1,2316,775
Old Swan East18.3%1,0055,500
Orrell Park18.3%1,1086,045
Greenbank Park18.4%1,1015,976
Croxteth19.1%1,2786,697
Clubmoor West19.1%1,1395,959
Broadgreen19.2%1,1475,975
Springwood19.2%1,1505,977
Festival Gardens19.4%6783,499
Wavertree Garden Suburb19.4%1,0355,324
Childwall19.8%2,43512,268
Belle Vale20%2,73313,648
Aigburth20.6%1,1465,559
Sandfield Park21%1,4887,095
Much Woolton & Hunts Cross22.8%2,86912,594
West Derby Leyfield22.9%1,4586,373
Mossley Hill23.8%1,3125,522
Grassendale & Cressington23.9%1,3905,827
Allerton24%1,3095,456
West Derby Muirhead24.1%1,3725,703
Calderstones26.6%1,3775,171
Gateacre26.8%1,5425,752
Woolton Village31.3%1,6435,253
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 16+ with no qualifications

5.5% to 35.5%

People aged 16+ with no qualifications ranged from 5.5% in Waterfront North to 35.5% in Croxteth — a gap of 30 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 64 of 64 current wards with comparable figures.

Formal qualifications are only one part of someone's skills. Training decisions also need current vacancies, employment and residents' experience.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 16+ with no qualifications · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Waterfront North5.5%551,004
City Centre North6.7%5368,043
Waterfront South7.4%2052,767
Brownlow Hill8%5777,190
City Centre South9.4%7918,457
Canning9.4%8348,875
Calderstones10.6%4544,295
Penny Lane11.3%5905,209
Allerton11.9%5324,474
Greenbank Park13.1%7105,432
Church13.1%7355,616
Childwall13.4%1,34710,088
Sefton Park13.7%6584,818
Aigburth13.7%6424,675
Mossley Hill13.8%6214,515
Smithdown13.8%1,62511,792
St Michaels14.2%7125,004
Grassendale & Cressington14.8%7154,830
Gateacre17.4%8444,840
Woolton Village18%8164,542
Much Woolton & Hunts Cross18.2%1,89410,432
Croxteth Country Park18.5%1,0105,472
Orrell Park18.6%9375,045
Festival Gardens18.6%5653,031
Arundel19.5%9614,919
Fazakerley North19.7%8954,545
West Derby Leyfield20%1,0575,297
Wavertree Village21.3%1,0354,860
West Derby Deysbrook21.4%1,0024,682
Sandfield Park21.7%1,2845,905
Broadgreen21.8%1,0894,997
Wavertree Garden Suburb22.1%9714,391
West Derby Muirhead22.3%1,0794,829
Stoneycroft23.1%1,0364,493
Springwood23.3%1,1504,930
Garston23.5%2,1799,262
Kensington & Fairfield24.4%4,00716,442
Old Swan East24.6%1,1164,537
Princes Park25.6%1,6526,457
Tuebrook Larkhill25.8%1,5706,078
Fazakerley West25.9%1,4435,578
Toxteth26%1,5265,870
Old Swan West26.1%1,5756,035
Walton26.4%2,72210,305
Everton West27.5%1,1614,220
Edge Hill27.8%1,4185,103
Fazakerley East27.9%1,3224,740
Norris Green28.5%3,66712,857
Tuebrook Breckside Park29%1,3474,642
Dingle29.3%2,9279,989
Yew Tree29.4%2,6188,897
Anfield29.5%3,07610,422
County29.5%2,7059,160
Vauxhall29.7%2,0516,910
Speke30%3,30310,997
Clubmoor East31.2%1,5695,033
Knotty Ash & Dovecot Park32.4%1,5474,776
Clubmoor West32.7%1,6044,910
Belle Vale32.7%3,59910,999
Kirkdale West33%1,7545,315
Everton East33.8%1,8325,428
Everton North33.9%1,6945,000
Kirkdale East34.7%1,2353,557
Croxteth35.5%1,8655,250
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent

18.3% to 63.2%

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent ranged from 18.3% in Clubmoor West to 63.2% in Waterfront South — a gap of 44.9 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 64 of 64 current wards with comparable figures.

Qualifications show local skills, not whether people have secure jobs or use those skills at work.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Clubmoor West18.3%8974,910
Belle Vale18.7%2,05310,999
Clubmoor East18.9%9505,033
Kirkdale East19.4%6893,557
Croxteth19.4%1,0175,250
Speke20%2,19410,997
Knotty Ash & Dovecot Park20.2%9654,776
Anfield20.8%2,16710,422
County20.8%1,9089,160
Everton North20.9%1,0445,000
Kirkdale West21.4%1,1385,315
Norris Green22.2%2,85112,857
Yew Tree22.6%2,0078,897
Walton22.6%2,33210,305
Everton East22.8%1,2365,428
Fazakerley East23.5%1,1134,740
Tuebrook Breckside Park23.9%1,1114,642
Fazakerley West24.1%1,3455,578
Tuebrook Larkhill24.2%1,4736,078
Brownlow Hill24.3%1,7487,190
Old Swan East24.9%1,1314,537
Vauxhall25.1%1,7376,910
Orrell Park25.8%1,3015,045
Everton West25.9%1,0954,220
Old Swan West26.1%1,5736,035
Stoneycroft26.6%1,1974,493
Smithdown26.7%3,15211,792
Fazakerley North26.9%1,2244,545
West Derby Muirhead27.2%1,3134,829
Kensington & Fairfield27.9%4,59116,442
Broadgreen28%1,3994,997
West Derby Deysbrook29.2%1,3674,682
Edge Hill29.3%1,4975,103
Croxteth Country Park29.6%1,6195,472
Dingle29.8%2,9799,989
Garston30.7%2,8409,262
Sandfield Park31.1%1,8355,905
Arundel32%1,5764,919
Springwood32.3%1,5914,930
West Derby Leyfield32.4%1,7165,297
Wavertree Garden Suburb34%1,4924,391
Toxteth34.1%1,9995,870
Canning34.7%3,0818,875
Wavertree Village35.3%1,7154,860
Much Woolton & Hunts Cross35.6%3,70910,432
Greenbank Park35.6%1,9355,432
Princes Park37.3%2,4096,457
Gateacre39%1,8874,840
Childwall40.1%4,04710,088
Woolton Village43.2%1,9604,542
Grassendale & Cressington44.4%2,1434,830
City Centre North45.3%3,6408,043
Festival Gardens45.3%1,3723,031
St Michaels47.1%2,3575,004
Church47.6%2,6715,616
City Centre South47.9%4,0498,457
Mossley Hill48.3%2,1834,515
Penny Lane48.6%2,5325,209
Allerton48.6%2,1764,474
Aigburth51.4%2,4044,675
Sefton Park55.4%2,6704,818
Calderstones55.5%2,3834,295
Waterfront North61.7%6191,004
Waterfront South63.2%1,7482,767
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages

7.1% to 39%

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages ranged from 7.1% in Waterfront South to 39% in Everton East — a gap of 31.9 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 64 of 64 current wards with comparable figures.

These households met at least two census conditions covering education, employment, health and housing. This is not an income or poverty measure.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Waterfront South7.1%1291,812
Calderstones9.3%1922,067
Allerton11.3%2522,223
City Centre North11.6%3863,319
Aigburth12.4%2982,412
Childwall12.4%5754,635
Church13.2%3652,762
Waterfront North13.2%87658
Penny Lane13.5%3512,603
Mossley Hill13.8%3102,239
Gateacre14.9%3842,570
Grassendale & Cressington16%4012,513
City Centre South16.4%6784,142
St Michaels16.6%4222,544
Croxteth Country Park17.2%4632,690
Much Woolton & Hunts Cross17.2%9675,611
Festival Gardens17.4%2911,669
Woolton Village17.9%4602,571
West Derby Leyfield18.7%4902,627
Brownlow Hill18.7%2251,204
Orrell Park18.8%4822,570
Sefton Park19.9%6353,193
Greenbank Park20.7%5082,456
West Derby Muirhead21.5%5262,442
Sandfield Park22.7%7033,092
West Derby Deysbrook23%5672,460
Smithdown23.7%1,1174,704
Canning24.1%7613,157
Wavertree Garden Suburb24.4%5692,335
Fazakerley North24.5%6032,463
Wavertree Village24.7%6922,798
Broadgreen25.3%6492,570
Garston25.4%1,3235,211
Old Swan East25.4%6412,524
Springwood26.1%6602,533
Stoneycroft26.6%6202,332
Arundel27.2%6452,367
Tuebrook Larkhill28.6%9503,325
Old Swan West28.7%9713,380
Fazakerley West28.8%7792,702
Walton29.4%1,5995,440
Kensington & Fairfield29.9%2,4478,173
Yew Tree30%1,4514,839
Fazakerley East30%7692,561
Edge Hill30.4%7992,631
Tuebrook Breckside Park30.4%7902,598
Dingle31.2%1,7745,684
Anfield31.3%1,7895,709
Princes Park31.3%1,0993,506
Toxteth31.7%1,0433,293
Norris Green31.7%2,1546,791
Speke32.6%1,9816,071
Knotty Ash & Dovecot Park32.6%8522,611
County32.7%1,7575,367
Clubmoor West34.4%9192,673
Belle Vale35%2,1306,084
Kirkdale West35.1%1,0823,085
Clubmoor East35.3%8922,525
Croxteth36.1%1,0082,795
Everton North36.1%1,0392,876
Vauxhall36.3%1,3063,602
Kirkdale East36.5%7502,054
Everton West38.7%7391,909
Everton East39%1,2253,141
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

Homes rented from a council or housing association

1.3% to 55.9%

Homes rented from a council or housing association ranged from 1.3% in Calderstones to 55.9% in Vauxhall — a gap of 54.6 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 64 of 64 current wards with comparable figures.

The share of social housing describes the homes already here. It does not show the current waiting list or whether enough suitable homes are available.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Homes rented from a council or housing association · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Calderstones1.3%282,082
Childwall2.1%974,653
Church2.7%752,759
Croxteth Country Park2.8%752,704
Waterfront South2.9%531,813
Gateacre3.7%942,564
Orrell Park4.3%1102,581
Aigburth4.5%1082,422
Allerton4.8%1062,231
Penny Lane5.1%1322,605
Waterfront North6.7%44657
West Derby Leyfield8%2092,617
Mossley Hill8.4%1882,239
City Centre North8.8%2923,318
St Michaels9.7%2462,540
Fazakerley North9.8%2412,453
Grassendale & Cressington11.1%2792,505
Much Woolton & Hunts Cross11.4%6405,611
West Derby Muirhead13.6%3332,446
Stoneycroft14%3262,336
Old Swan East14.3%3612,531
West Derby Deysbrook14.7%3622,459
Sandfield Park14.9%4623,096
City Centre South18%7474,139
Festival Gardens18.2%3041,673
Tuebrook Breckside Park19.1%4962,594
Smithdown19.7%9284,716
Woolton Village20%5122,563
Tuebrook Larkhill20.1%6653,305
Broadgreen20.1%5192,576
County21.5%1,1565,365
Wavertree Village21.7%6062,797
Walton22.9%1,2465,438
Wavertree Garden Suburb23.3%5432,334
Old Swan West23.4%7903,382
Anfield24.2%1,3755,689
Garston24.3%1,2715,222
Springwood24.9%6352,549
Brownlow Hill25.4%3081,211
Kensington & Fairfield26.2%2,1448,177
Fazakerley West26.3%7092,697
Greenbank Park26.3%6502,471
Sefton Park27.5%8793,191
Fazakerley East29.6%7572,555
Arundel32%7582,369
Edge Hill33.5%8862,641
Yew Tree36%1,7444,843
Clubmoor West36.6%9752,664
Kirkdale West41.1%1,2703,090
Knotty Ash & Dovecot Park42.8%1,1152,605
Belle Vale43.9%2,6726,093
Dingle45.4%2,5755,676
Norris Green45.9%3,1166,787
Croxteth46.3%1,2882,784
Canning46.3%1,4593,149
Kirkdale East47.5%9722,045
Everton North47.7%1,3712,877
Speke48.4%2,9426,077
Princes Park49.6%1,7443,519
Clubmoor East50.8%1,2852,532
Everton East52%1,6283,128
Toxteth53.9%1,7763,293
Everton West55.2%1,0571,916
Vauxhall55.9%2,0213,615
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →